|Place of Origin:||China|
|Model Number:||Sodium Polyglutamate|
|Minimum Order Quantity:||1KG|
|Packaging Details:||Aluminum foil bag|
|Payment Terms:||L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram|
|Melting Point:||160~165ºC||Boiling Point:||166ºC|
Cosmetic Grade Sodium Polyglutamate 28829-38-1 PGA powder for skin care
|Production name||Sodium Polyglutamate|
The Introductction of Sodium Polyglutamate :
Sodium polyglutamate (also called PGA) is a water-soluble high molecule polymer produced by microbial fermentation. Structurally it is the glutamic acid linked by amide bonds. There are a large quantity of hydrogen bonds between and within the molecules of PGA contributing to the excellent moisturizing capability of the material.
Using PGA and HA together can greatly increase the action time of HA and bring about smoother skin feeling by decreasing the sticky feeling of HA.