products

54-21-7 Iso Sodium Salicylate Powder For Cosmetics Raw Materials Salicylic Acid

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HNB
Certification: ISO
Model Number: Sodium Salicylate
Minimum Order Quantity: 1KG
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Aluminum foil bag
Delivery Time: Usually3-5days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Alibaba Assurance Order
Supply Ability: 5000kg/Month
Detail Information
CAS: 54-21-7 Mf: C7H5NaO3
MW: 160.103 Specification: 99%
Einecs No.: / Appearance: White Powder
Sample: Available
High Light:

Cosmetics Sodium Salicylate Powder

,

54-21-7 Cosmetics Raw Materials

,

Iso Salicylic Acid Powder


Product Description

54-21-7 ISO CHINA SODIUM SALICYLATE WHITE POWDER FOR COSMETICS PRODUCT SALICYLIC ACID

 

Product name

Sodium Salicylate

Appearance

White Powder

Price

USD 5-15/kg

Purity

99%

Delivery

By express; air; sea

Storage

Keep in cool dry place.

 

 

The introduction of SALICYLIC ACID

 

Please choose HNB Biotech for Sodium Sodium Salicylate, we are a professional Sodium Salicylate manufacturer,

factory outlet, favorable price, and reliable quality!

 

 
Please contact us for more details, respond immediately.
 
WhatsApp: 008618792884656
Email: vicky@xahnb.com
 

 

Our clients of SALICYLIC ACID

 

---Foodstuffs Factory;

---Pharmaceutical factory;

---Cosmetic factory; Trader;

---Wholesalers;

---Commission agent,

etc.

Welcome inquiries~

 

Description of SALICYLIC ACID

 

Salicylic acid can get deep into your skin to do its job. This quality is precisely what makes it such a potent ingredient for targeting acne — especially for blackheads and whiteheads.

 

Topical salicylic acid is used to help clear and prevent pimples and skin blemishes in people who have acne. Topical salicylic acid is also used to treat skin conditions that involve scaling or overgrowth of skin cells such as psoriasis (a skin disease in which red, scaly patches form on some areas of the body), ichthyoses (inborn conditions that cause skin dryness and scaling), dandruff, corns, calluses, and warts on the hands or feet. Topical salicylic acid should not be used to treat genital warts, warts on the face, warts with hair growing from them, warts in the nose or mouth, moles, or birthmarks. Salicylic acid is in a class of medications called keratolytic agents. Topical salicylic acid treats acne by reducing swelling and redness and unplugging blocked skin pores to allow pimples to shrink. It treats other skin conditions by softening and loosening dry, scaly, or thickened skin so that it falls off or can be removed easily.

 

The COA of SALICYLIC ACID

 

Product Name: Sodium Salicylate
Batch No.: HNB20211208 Manufacture Date: Dec-08-2021
Batch Size: 25kg/drum Analysis Date: Dec-09-2021
Sample: 20g Expiry Date: Dec-08-2023
Storage: Store in cool & dry place, in well-closed containers.
Shelf life: 24 Months when properly stored.
ITEMS OF ANALYSIS SPECIFICATIONS RESULT
Appearance

White or off white powder or powder granule

No sediment

Complies
Smell No special smell Complies
Active Substance Content ≥ 95% 97.72%
Acid Value(mgKOH/g) 120~160 134.61
Water Content ≤ 5.0% 2.0%
pH Value(25°, 5% aq. solution) 5.0~6.0 5.44
Sodium Chloride Content ≤ 1.0% 0.03%
图片1Heavy metals(Pb) ≤10ppm Complies
As ≤2ppm Complies
Conclusion: Pass

 

 

54-21-7 Iso Sodium Salicylate Powder For Cosmetics Raw Materials Salicylic Acid 1

 

 

Contact Details
Vicky Liu

Phone Number : +8618792884656

WhatsApp : +8618629242069